Jodie Sweetin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Jodie Sweetin

Jodie Sweetin Says Michelle Will Still Have a "Presence" on Fuller House, Whatever That Means

Jodie Sweetin hinted that Michelle Tanner will be gone but not forgotten on Fuller House. The actress formerly known (and soon to be known again) as Stephanie Tanner told Us Weekly on the red carpet for Insidious 3 that the role vacated by the Olsen… Read more

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 3 8:00pm
Full HouseDanny in Charge(Season 4, Episode 12) NIK

Danny (Bob Saget) is a dad on the spot when D.J. and Stephanie have simultaneous school functions they want him to attend. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier.

Thu Sep 3 8:30pm
Full HouseWorking Girl(Season 4, Episode 14) NIK

Danny lets D.J. work as a photographer's assistant provided that her grades don't dip. Jack: Andy Goldberg. Mother: Donna Lynn Leavy. Anthony: Marquis Nunley. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Danny: Bob Saget.

Thu Sep 3 9:00pm
Full HouseOl' Brown Eyes(Season 4, Episode 15) NIK

Danny wants to show he's cool by singing at D.J.'s school fund-raiser, but D.J. thinks his performance would be dorky. Danny: Bob Saget. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Jesse: John Stamos.

More NewsSee all »

Ashley Olsen, Mary-Kate Olsen
It's Official: The Olsen Twins Will Not Be Joining Fuller House

You DON'T got it, dude.

<em>Full House</em>
You Got It, Dude! Full House Spin-Off Is Officially Coming to Netflix

Get the plot details

Full House
Exclusive: Full House Cast and Producers Mulling a Revival

Could a Full House return be in the works? The family sitcom, which aired on ABC from 1987 to 1995,…

Jodie Sweetin
Full House's Jodie Sweetin Pays Off Tax Debt

Jodie Sweetin is starting the new year off on a good note. The Full House alum has finished paying o…

Jodie Sweetin
Jodie Sweetin Files for Legal Separation from Husband

Jodie Sweetin has filed for legal separation from her husband Morty Coyle, TMZ reports.

Morty Coyle and Jodie Sweetin
Full House's Jodie Sweetin Married Third Husband in Secret Ceremony

Jodie Sweetin got married in a private ceremony‚Ķ more than a year ago, according to People. The Full…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (123 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »