Jodie Sweetin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Paige VanZant's Triumphant Freestyle
04:05 — Paige proves dance heals. Paige VanZant and her partner Mark Ballas danced Freestyle to a Ray Chew cover of "Somewhere Over The Rainbow." The pair sco (more…)
Ginger Zee's Comeback Contemporary
03:32 — Injury doesn't prevent Ginger from dancing.
Paige VanZant’s Redemption Salsa
04:14 — Paige brings her A game.
Nyle DiMarco's Wild West Quickstep
03:41 — Nyle and Peta get slightly out of sync.

Watch See all »

Tue May 24 9:00pm
Full HouseBye Bye Birdie(Season 3, Episode 16) NIK

On her first day of preschool, Michelle releases the class's pet bird; Stephanie wants to know more about her worldly sister D.J. Miss Petrie: Tyra Ferrell. Aaron: Miko Hughes. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch45 Watching
Tue May 24 9:30pm
Full HouseThirteen Candles(Season 3, Episode 17) NIK

D.J. is mortified when Danny interrupts a game of spin the bottle at her birthday party just as she's about to kiss a boy (Scott Curtis). Jake: Christian Guzek. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Tue May 24 10:00pm
Full HouseMr. Egghead(Season 3, Episode 18) NIK

Joey gets a crack at being kidvid science teacher Mr. Egghead, but the demonstration gets scrambled. Walter: Whitby Hertford. Danny: Bob Saget. Stephanie: Jodie Sweetin. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch41 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more