Jodie Sweetin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jodie Sweetin / Vivica A. Fox
11:16 — Interviews with "George Clooney," Jodie Sweetin and Vivica A. Fox.
Watch the Painful Moment Jodie Sweetin Injured Her Ankle During 'Dancing With the Stars' Rehearsals
01:20 — The 'Fuller House' star, who was rushed to the hospital after the injury, was attempting to recreate a dance by Pink.
EXCLUSIVE: Jodie Sweetin Hilariously Reveals Her 'Fuller House' Co-Stars Vetted Her Fiance!
01:21 — The actress was beaming on Tuesday night, opening up to ET about her new fiance, Justin Hodak.
EXCLUSIVE: Jodie Sweetin on Sharing Her Substance Abuse Struggle: I've 'Come to Life'
01:49 — The 'Fuller House' star talks to ET about her emotional night on 'Dancing With the Stars', and her struggle with substance abuse.

Watch See all »

Wed Aug 3 11:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryRoss Mathews, Margaret Cho, Jodie Sweetin & Jillian Rose Reed(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

Tyler delivers detailed messages to Ross Mathews from his late father; Jodie Sweetin receives validation from her departed grandmother that she is on the right path; Margret Cho gets an unexpected visit from beyond by a comedy legend; and Jillian Rose Reed (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Aug 10 1:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryRoss Mathews, Margaret Cho, Jodie Sweetin & Jillian Rose Reed(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

Tyler delivers detailed messages to Ross Mathews from his late father; Jodie Sweetin receives validation from her departed grandmother that she is on the right path; Margret Cho gets an unexpected visit from beyond by a comedy legend; and Jillian Rose Reed (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching
Wed Aug 10 9:00am
Hollywood Medium With Tyler HenryRoss Mathews, Margaret Cho, Jodie Sweetin & Jillian Rose Reed(Season 1, Episode 3) E!

Tyler delivers detailed messages to Ross Mathews from his late father; Jodie Sweetin receives validation from her departed grandmother that she is on the right path; Margret Cho gets an unexpected visit from beyond by a comedy legend; and Jillian Rose Reed (more…)

I’ll Watch138 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more