Jodie Sweetin Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(190 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Von Miller and Witney Carson

Dancing with the Stars: What's Up with Those Scoring Errors?

TVGuide.com was in the audience during Dancing with the Stars Monday night, when both Kim Fields and Von Miller were sent home. The moment was as much a testament to the higher stakes in the game now as it was the power of a fan army, whose votes ca… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Jodie Sweetin Gets 'Dancing' Advice from Candace Cameron Bure
01:27 — Jodie Sweetin, alongside pro dance partner Keo Motsepe, tells Access' Liz Hernandez what "Fuller House" co-star Candace Cameron Bure told her before p (more…)
Jodie Sweetin Joining "Dancing With the Stars"?
01:10 — The "Fuller House" star spills on the rumors she's hitting the dance floor! Plus, does "DWTS" alum Candace Cameron Bure want Jodie to join the show?
Felt Rose Wreath Craft
03:56 — Don't miss out on this amazing decoration for your front door!
"Fuller House" Ladies Open up On Their 30-Year Bond
02:25 — Candace Cameron Bure, Andrea Barber and Jodie Sweetin have been a "Full House" family from the beginning. Hear how their friendship remains so strong.

Watch See all »

Fri Aug 26 10:00pm
Full HouseDateless in San Francisco(Season 8, Episode 17) NIK

As Valentine's Day nears, Rebecca thinks Jesse's lost his romantic spark; and Joey has a secret admirer. Jesse: John Stamos. Joey: Dave Coulier. Cindy: Maureen McVerry. Danny: Bob Saget.

I’ll Watch48 Watching
Fri Aug 26 10:30pm
Full HouseWe Got the Beat(Season 8, Episode 18) NIK

Stephanie and friends form a band for a talent contest, but decide they don't need Jesse's help. Jesse: John Stamos. Gia: Marla Sokoloff. Melissa: Melissa Clayton. Lisa: Kathryn Zaremba. D.J.: Candace Cameron.

I’ll Watch77 Watching
Sat Aug 27 10:00pm
Full HouseTaking the Plunge(Season 8, Episode 19) NIK

Kimmy decides to marry her plumber boyfriend after her college aspirations go down the drain. D.J.: Candace Cameron. Nelson: Jason Marsden. Duane: Scott Menville. Joey: Dave Coulier. Jesse: John Stamos.

I’ll Watch77 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin
  • Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States
  • Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Related Video

<em>Fuller House</em>
Fuller House Stars on the Weirdest Things They've Had to Do as Actors

Candace Cameron Bure, Jodie Sweetin and Andrea Barber dicuss the Gibbler Gallop and more