Jodie Sweetin Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Jodie Lee Ann Sweetin

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: January 19, 1982, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.33 out of 5 (123 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fast Facts

  • Was adopted at 9 months old; her biological father was one-quarter American Indian.
  • Took tap and ballet lessons as a 3-year-old, and Full House producers often incorporated dance routines into her scenes on the sitcom.
  • Began her career in an Oscar Mayer commercial at age 4.
  • Was known for the catchphrase "How rude!" on Full House.
  • Her Full House costar Candace Cameron Bure was matron of honor at Sweetin's first wedding, and Bure's daughter Natasha was flower girl.
  • Released a 2009 memoir called unSweetined.

Relationships

  • Janice Sweetin — Mother
  • Shaun Holguin — Ex-husband
  • Morty Coyle — Husband (separated)
  • Zoie Laurelmae Herpin — Daughter
  • Sam Sweetin — Father
  • Cody Herpin — Ex-husband
  • Beatrix Carlin Sweetin-Coyle — Daughter

College

  • Attended Chapman University, Orange, California, United States

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop