Jodie FosterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An inimitable leading lady,┬áJodie Foster began her showbiz career at age 3 by baring her bottom in a Coppertone suntan-lotion ad. Guest spots on myriad TV shows followed before she transitioned to the big screen in the early 1970s. In 1976, the teen actres… (more)

Birth Name: Alicia Christian Foster

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Jodie Foster Photos

  • Jodi Foster - Los Angeles Premere of "Elysium" in Westwood, California, August 7, 2013
    Photo By: Jon Kopaloff/FilmMagic
  • Jodie Foster - 70th Annual Golden Globe Awards in Beverly Hills, California, Januay 13, 2013
    Photo By: Jeff Vespa/WireImage
  • Jodie Foster, Abigail Breslin, and Gerard Butler - The "Nim's Island" World premiere, March 30, 2008
    Photo By: John Shearer/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster, Al Pacino, and Patrick Swayze - The 50th Annual Golden Globe Awards, January 23, 1993
    Photo By: Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster and Patrick Swayze - Showest Convention in Las Vegas, February 20, 1992
    Photo By: Ron Galella, Ltd./WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - "Conspiracy Theory" Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - "Eyes Wide Shut" Los Angeles Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - Hollywod Film Festival's Hollywood Movie Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 14th Annual Moving Picture Ball American Cinematheque
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 2004 AFI Film Festival
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - The Crystal & Lucy Awards
    Photo By: Lester Cohen/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 9th Annual Hollywood Film Festival Awards Gala Ceremony
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 20th IFP Independent Spirit Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - Jumanji Premiere
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Al Pacino & Jodie Foster - 65th Annual Academy Awards
    Photo By: Kevin Mazur/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 11th Annual IFP/West Independent Spirit Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Sir Anthony Hopkins & Jodie Foster - 20th Annual Crystal Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Jodie Foster - 53rd Annual Golden Globe Awards
    Photo By: Steve Granitz/WireImage.com
  • Clive Owen and Jodie Foster - "Inside Man" New York City Premiere
    Photo By: Jamie McCarthy/WireImage.com

Related Galleries

Out and Proud Celebrities

57 Photos | Jul 14, 2014

Stars Who Went to Ivy League Schools

85 Photos | May 25, 2014

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop