Jodie Foster Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An inimitable leading lady, Jodie Foster began her showbiz career at age 3 by baring her bottom in a Coppertone suntan-lotion ad. Guest spots on myriad TV shows followed before she transitioned to the big screen in the early 1970s. In 1976, the teen actres… (more)

Birth Name: Alicia Christian Foster

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating:4.64 out of 5 (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop