Jodie FosterCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

An inimitable leading lady,┬áJodie Foster began her showbiz career at age 3 by baring her bottom in a Coppertone suntan-lotion ad. Guest spots on myriad TV shows followed before she transitioned to the big screen in the early 1970s. In 1976, the teen actres… (more)

Birth Name: Alicia Christian Foster

Birth Place: Los Angeles, California, United States

Birthday: November 19, 1962, Scorpio

Profession: Actor, Director, Producer

User Rating: (91 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Actor
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2013
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Appearing
2012
Subject (person only)
2012
Subject (person only)
2011
Remarks by
2011
Remarks by
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Remarks by
2011
Subject (person only)
2010
Subject (person only)
2010
Voice
2009
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Subject (person only)
2008
Guest
2008
Actor
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Remarks by
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Exec. Producer
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Remarks by
2006
Subject (person only)
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Remarks by
2006
Actor
2006
Remarks by
2005
Actor
2005
Guest
2005
Subject (person only)
2005
Guest
2005
Remarks by
2004
Remarks by
2004
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Subject (person only)
2002
Guest
2001
Exec. Producer
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Exec. Producer
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1997
Producer
1995
Director
1995
Actor
1994
Producer
1994
Actor
1994
Actor
1993
Actor
1992
Actor
1992
Actor
1991
Director
1991
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1988
Actor
1987
Actor
1986
Actor
1983
Actor
1980
Actor
1980
Actor
1977
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1976
Actor
1974
Actor
1974
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1973
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1972
Actor
1971
Actor
1969
Actor
1969
Subject (person only)
Subject (person only)

Shop