Jodi Long Celebrity Watchlist

Jodi Long

Birth Name: Jodi Leung

Birth Place: New York, New York, United States

Birthday: January 7, 1954, Capricorn

Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Writer, Singer

TV Guide Rating:(0 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Steve Byrne

Review: TBS' Son Never Rises

"NORM!"Oh, sorry, I momentarily mistook TBS' new sitcom for something funny. Like Cheers — echoes of which kept ringing in my TV memory bank as I slogged my way through the back-to-back episodes of the instantly forgettable Sullivan & Son (… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Trailer
00:25 — High-powered attorney Eli Stone thought he had it all - great job, cool car, the perfect fiancée - until he started hearing unexplained music everywhe (more…)
The Hot Chick - Official Trailer
02:21 — A older man and a cheerleader magically change bodies.
Born On The Fourth Of July - Official Trailer
02:53 — Powerful true story of Vietnam veteran Ron Kovic, showing his gradual change from a naive youth to an embittered paraplegic to a committed anti-war ac (more…)
Amos And Andrew - Official Trailer
02:14 — A police chief uses a white drifter as a scapegoat when his force mistakes a new resident, an acclaimed black writer, for a burglar.

More NewsSee all »

Steve Byrne
Sullivan & Son’s Steve Byrne on Leaving Stand-Up, Cheers Comparisons and Oasis

Despite the fact that they work on the set of a (fake) bar, the cast of TBS' new comedy, Sullivan &…

Steve Byrne
TBS Orders Comedy Series From Vince Vaughn

TBS Orders Comedy Series Sullivan and Son From Vince VaughnTweet: TBS has ordered the comedy series…

Details

  • Birth Name: Jodi Leung
  • Birth Place: New York, New York, United States
  • Birthday: January 7, 1954, Capricorn
  • Profession: Actor, Voice-overs, Writer, Singer

Watch This

Which stars make the cast of Blindspot lose their cool?

Sullivan Stapleton really, really likes a CBS sitcom.