Joaquin Phoenix Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

This intense actor's early years were seemingly as dramatic as any of his film roles. As children, the Phoenix siblings---including Summer and the late River---traveled the world with their missionary hippie parents. In the 1980s the Phoenixes worked as ch… (more)

Birth Name: Joaquin Rafael Bottom

Birth Place: San Juan, Puerto Rico

Birthday: October 28, 1974, Scorpio

Profession: Actor

User Rating:4.84 out of 5 (129 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Guest
2015
Subject (person only)
2014
Actor
2013
Actor
2013
Actor
2012
Guest
2010
Remarks by
2010
Subject (person only)
2009
Actor
2008
Guest
2008
Appearing
2008
Subject (person only)
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Subject (person only)
2007
Actor
2007
Producer
2007
Actor
2007
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Guest
2005
Actor
2005
Actor
2004
Guest
2004
Actor
2004
Actor
2004
Subject (person only)
2004
Guest
2003
Actor
2003
Actor
2003
Guest
2002
Guest
2002
Actor
2002
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
2000
Actor
1999
Actor
1998
Actor
1997
Actor
1995
Actor
1989
Actor
1987
Actor
1986