Joaquim de Almeida Celebrity Watchlist

Joaquim de Almeida

Birth Name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida

Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal

Birthday: March 15, 1957, Pisces

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Donald Sutherland, Josh Charles

Pilot News: Sutherland's in the Money Again, and More

Donald Sutherland has joined the cast of the CBS drama pilot The Eastmans, playing — wait for it — the wealthy and wily patriarch of a large family. Of doctors. Ergo, Sutherland's character is a distinguished cardiologist, whereas Dirty S… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Rumple Says Goodbye to Belle
01:37 — On his deathbed, Rumple thanks Belle for seeing the good in him.
Rumple Apologizes to Baelfire
01:16 — On his deathbed, Rumple tries to make amends with his son.
Che - Trailer 1
02:30 — Revolutionary Ernesto "Che'' Guevara addresses the United Nations, fights in Cuba and embarks on an ill-fated campaign in Bolivia.
Fast Five - Exclusive Featurette - The Women of Fast Five
02:43 — Dominic and his crew find themselves on the wrong side of the law once again as they try to switch lanes between a ruthless drug lord and a relentless (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 1 7:00pm
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1516 Watching
Fri Sep 2 7:00am
Fast Five USA

Brian, Mia and wanted fugitive Dom make their way to Rio and assemble Brazil's top racers to confront the crooked businessman who seeks to silence them forever. Meanwhile, Federal Agent Hobbs realizes he may be chasing the wrong people.

I’ll Watch1516 Watching
Mon Sep 5 9:20am
Our Brand Is Crisis HBOSGe

A female political consultant is hired to work on the campaign of a Bolivian presidential candidate who has fallen behind in the polls. She faces off against her rival, who is working on the opponent's campaign and is looking for every opportunity to antag (more…)

I’ll Watch16 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joaquim António Portugal Baptista de Almeida
  • Birth Place: Lisbon, Portugal
  • Birthday: March 15, 1957, Pisces
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Chris Geere and Aya Cash
The You're the Worst cast can act, but can they draw? (Nope!)

We challenged Chris Geere, Aya Cash, Kether Donohue and Desmin Borges to draw 45-second portraits of each other and the results were... interesting