Joanna Lumley Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Lumley

Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley

Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Tim Burton's Corpse Bride - Trailer
01:13 — Stop-motion animated film about a man, practicing his wedding vows near a grave, somehow revives a dead woman who believes she and the man are married (more…)
How to Be Absolutely Fabulous With Joanna Lumley
02:50 — Joanna Lumley shares tips on how to live an absolutely fabulous lifestyle using techniques like wearing lipstick up to your nose and bringing a script (more…)
How I Wrote That Song: Lukas Graham "Mama Said"
05:35 — Lukas Graham shares how forgotten studio sessions and a sample from Jay Z's "Hard Knock Life" colored the creation of "Mama Said."
The Wolf of Wall Street - Trailer 1
02:13 — Martin Scorsese directs the story of New York stockbroker Jordan Belfort (Leonardo DiCaprio). From the American dream to corporate greed, Belfort goes (more…)

Watch See all »

Sat Oct 1 8:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Sat Oct 1 11:40pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FXM

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch355 Watching
Thu Oct 6 2:00am
Eurotrip TBS

A teen (Scott Mechlowicz) and his three friends wreak havoc in Europe while searching for his comely German pen pal. Spirited but scattershot comedy. Michelle Trachtenberg. Matt Damon, Lucy Lawless and Vinnie Jones have cameos. Penned by three former “Se (more…)

I’ll Watch198 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley
  • Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India
  • Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent