Joanna Lumley Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Lumley

Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley

Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)
New Characters
02:02 — From PBS and Masterpiece: Downton Abbey’s cast and creators talk about the new characters coming to Season 4. Michelle Dockery (Lady Mary), Rob James- (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 7:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX-E

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Tue Jul 26 11:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX-E

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch251 Watching
Wed Jul 27 8:35am
Ella Enchanted HBO2

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch288 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…