Joanna Lumley Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Lumley

Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley

Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

<em>Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie</em>

The First Ab Fab Movie Trailer Has Arrived!

The first trailer for Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie has arrived and it's pretty darn fabulous. But only if your idea of fabulous is a low-budget commercial for wine coolers and cruises. In the one-minute teaser, Patsy (Joanna Lumley) and Eddie (Jenn… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Did "Absolutely Fabulous: the Movie" Stars Diss Kim K.?
01:02 — Did actresses Jennifer Saunders and Joanna Lumley say Kim was too "crass" to appear in their film? Also, is Harry Styles in the movie? Find out!
Joanna Lumley and Jennifer Saunders Had Really Awkward Chemistry
04:12 — Joanna Lumley And Jennifer Saunders Awkward exchange.
Iggy Pop Is a Real Chair Enthusiast
01:25 — Iggy Pop loves chairs. He reallyoves them. A Lot.
Joanna Lumley Jokes About Her Modelling Career
02:33 — Joanna Lumley talks modelling.

Watch See all »

Thu Jun 30 11:15pm
The Graham Norton ShowEpisode 14New(Season 19, Episode 14) BBC

Jennifer Saunders; Joanna Lumley; Rebel Wilson; and Iggy Pop performs.

I’ll Watch10 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:35am
Ella Enchanted HBO2e

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman falls in love with a dashing prince. Based on Gail Carson Levine's novel.

I’ll Watch287 Watching
Tue Jul 5 7:00pm
The Wolf of Wall Street FX

An ambitious young stockbroker begins a new firm and finds meteoric success by selling penny stocks to the super wealthy. He amasses a fortune through less than legal means, and soon his law-breaking and his massive drug habit collapse his empire.

I’ll Watch229 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Absolutely Fabulous
Check Out the First Photo from Absolutely Fabulous: The Movie

Let's raise a glass to Edina and Patsy!

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer Saunders s…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly melodramatic…

Downton Abbey
Weekend Reviews: Downton Abbey, House of Lies, AbFab and More!

Who says you can't go home again? Not that any of us ever lived in a place as grand and as teeming w…

Absolutely Fabulous
Exclusive: Absolutely Fabulous Special Gets Premiere Date

Mark your calendars: The Absolutely Fabulous 20th Anniversary Special will premiere Sunday, Jan. 8 a…

Absolutely Fabulous
How Absolutely Fabulous! BBC America Resurrects Ab Fab

They're back, darlings! BBC America and Logo plans to resurrect Absolutely Fabulous for three new sp…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley
  • Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India
  • Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus
  • Profession: Actor