Joanna LumleyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joanna Lamond Lumley

Birth Place: Srinagar, Jammu and Kashmir, India

Birthday: May 1, 1946, Taurus

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (6 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joanna Lumley, Jennifer Saunders
Is an Absolutely Fabulous Movie in the Works?

Absolutely Fabulous fans got a small stocking stuffer last week, when co-creator Jennifer…

Marg Helgenberger
Wednesday TV in Review: Mistresses, CSI, Royal Pains - And Idol's Back!

Before ABC's Revenge came along to revive the prime-time soap in all of its shamelessly me…

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 7 9:00am
Ella Enchanted ABCFAM

While trying to lift a curse that makes her unflaggingly obedient, a spunky young woman (Anne Hathaway) falls in love with a dashing prince. Spirited but predictable fantasy with Hugh Dancy and Cary Elwes. Eric Idle narrates. Tommy O'Haver directed. Based (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop