Joanna Kerns Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Kerns

Birth Name: Joanne Crussie DeVarona

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: February 12, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

TV Guide Rating:(10 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Freddie Prinze Jr.

Pilot Season: Freddie Prinze Jr. Joins the Cast of NBC's Hilary Winston Comedy

Freddie Prinze Jr. has joined the cast of the NBC pilot from Happy Endings and Community writer Hilary Winston. The comedy focuses on a shy, focused woman (Sarah Wright) who leans on her co-workers to help her come out of her shell while she plots re… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Joanna Kerns: Should Fourteen Year-Olds Be Dating?
01:05 — We talk to Joanna Kern who was the mom in “Growing Pains” and since she played a mom and is a mom in real life we ask her some parental advice on teen (more…)
Markus Steals Layla's Spotlight
01:15 — Markus takes Layla's spotlight as Rayna's new artist.
Juliette Learns Avery May Be With Another Woman
01:17 — Juliette is shocked by Avery cheating allegations.
An American Summer - Official Trailer
03:47 — A boy raised in Chicago travels to Los Angeles to spend an eventful summer with his aunt.

Watch See all »

Sun Oct 2 2:50am
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Wed Oct 5 6:50pm
Knocked Up MOMAX

A mistake one-night stand becomes much more when a rising star TV personality realizes she's pregnant. A lifetime slacker is then thrust into responsibilities of fatherhood in this romp.

I’ll Watch756 Watching
Wed Oct 5 8:00pm
The GoldbergsGeorge! George Glass!New(Season 4, Episode 3) ABC

Erica and Adam follow the lead of Jan from "The Brady Bunch" when dealing with relationship problems; and Beverly reaches her limit when it comes to dealing with Murray's stubbornness after he causes her to miss the Beach Boys at Live Aid.

I’ll Watch8 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanne Crussie DeVarona
  • Birth Place: San Francisco, CA
  • Birthday: February 12, 1953, Aquarius
  • Profession: Actor, Director

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind