Joanna Kerns Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Kerns

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joanne Crussie DeVarona

Birth Place: San Francisco, CA

Birthday: February 12, 1953, Aquarius

Profession: Actor, Director

User Rating:5 out of 5 (10 ratings)

Your Rating:

Fri Apr 3 12:00pm
The Love BoatRomance Roulette; The Captain's Captain; A Dog's Life(Season 1, Episode 9) POP

Three women (Jane Curtin, Susan Heldfond, Joanna Kerns) romance---then dump---three men; the Captain's father (Phil Silvers) visits; a security dog traps a passenger (Gary Burghoff) in his bathroom. Vincent Baggetta.