Joanna GleasonCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joanne Hall

Birth Place: Toronto, Ontario, Canada

Birthday: June 2, 1950, Gemini

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (1 rating)

Your Rating:

Watch See all »

Thu Jan 29 1:45am
Boogie Nights IFC

An amusing expose of the pornography industry which sees seventeen-year-old Eddie spotted in a disco by Jack, a veteran porn director. Jack senses that the virile and well-endowed young man can make him very rich. As a result, Eddie emerges as Dirk Diggler (more…)

Fri Jan 30 2:00pm
Blue BloodsThe Bitter End(Season 3, Episode 22) WGNA

Danny blames himself when a young woman commits suicide because he had made a promise to her in the wake of her parents' deaths. Meanwhile, violence involving a gang at a housing project erupts and affects the Reagans.

Sun Feb 8 5:30pm
Boogie Nights IFC

An amusing expose of the pornography industry which sees seventeen-year-old Eddie spotted in a disco by Jack, a veteran porn director. Jack senses that the virile and well-endowed young man can make him very rich. As a result, Eddie emerges as Dirk Diggler (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop