JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(3 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Internship
01:04 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
The Internship
01:04 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
After Show: Joanna Talks ‘Astronaut Wives Club’
Season 12 Episode 123: Part I: Actress Joanna Garcia Swisher tells Andy Cohen what it s like to work on the drama, The Astronaut Wives Club.

Watch See all »

Sat Feb 13 9:30pm
American Pie 2 MTV

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching
Sun Feb 14 6:30am
American Pie 2 MTV

Jason Biggs and the rest of the original cast are back for seconds in this raunchy sequel involving fun and games at a summer beach house. It's a thinly plotted, episodic romp featuring reheated gags from the original. Shannon Elizabeth and Alyson Hanniga (more…)

I’ll Watch294 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor