JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(6 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Internship - Trailer
02:31 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
Animal Practice: Little Miss Can't Be Wrong Trailer
03:54 — Doug tries to convince George to operate on his dog, and Angela sells off Rizzo's artwork.
The Internship
01:05 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
The Internship
01:04 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu May 26 11:30pm
RebaDon't Mess with Taxes(Season 5, Episode 13) CMT

Brock is audited by the IRS, and the investigation goes back through the final three years he was married to Reba and includes an illegal tax shelter she didn't know anything about. Meanwhile, Van reluctantly participates on a panel discussion of marriage (more…)

I’ll Watch39 Watching
Fri May 27 12:00am
RebaThe Goodbye Guy(Season 5, Episode 14) CMT

Brock decides to sell his house to pay off an IRS debt and relocate to Las Vegas, but Barbra Jean doesn't want to move and it's up to Reba to talk him out of it.

I’ll Watch37 Watching
Fri May 27 2:30pm
RebaNo Boys Upstairs(Season 4, Episode 10) CMT

Reba allows Kyra to spend time at home alone with her new boyfriend (Justin Smolian), but she quickly regrets her decision when she meets him and sees he's a long-haired rocker type. Elsewhere, Cheyenne plans to redecorate Van's apartment in Denver.

I’ll Watch52 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »