JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 28 4:00pm
RebaSafe Dating(Season 2, Episode 6) ABCFAM

Kyra (Scarlett Pomers) is not happy when Reba finds out she has a boyfriend and insists on meeting the new beau's parents. But the encounter leads to a dating dilemma for Reba---who finds she may have an interest in the young man's newly divorced father. D (more…)

Tue Jul 28 4:30pm
RebaMommy Nearest(Season 2, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Reba decides to work full-time for another dentist (Dan Castellaneta), who doesn't like her kids hanging around the office. So Barbra Jean volunteers to baby-sit so Reba can pursue her career. Meanwhile, Van gets a job as a gardener on campus. Reba: Reba M (more…)

Tue Jul 28 5:00pm
RebaSwitch(Season 2, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Reba decides to start dating again, so she hits the bar scene with her friend Lori Ann (Park Overall). But her plan is short-circuited when she bumps into Brock, Barbra Jean, Cheyenne and Van, who are out on a double date. So she takes Cheyenne's advice an (more…)

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »