JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Internship - Trailer
02:31 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
Animal Practice: Little Miss Can't Be Wrong Trailer
03:54 — Doug tries to convince George to operate on his dog, and Angela sells off Rizzo's artwork.
The Internship
01:05 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)
The Internship
01:04 — Billy (Vince Vaughn) and Nick (Owen Wilson) are salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital world. Trying to prove they are not obsolete (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jul 26 12:00pm
RebaThe Wall(Season 2, Episode 19) CMT

After Van (Steve Howey) reconciles with his parents, they send gifts for the baby, causing Reba to feel threatened. Soon, the situation turns into a competition between grandparents. Meanwhile, Cheyenne gets lonely when Van starts playing football again. D (more…)

I’ll Watch40 Watching
Tue Jul 26 12:30pm
RebaThe Best Defense(Season 2, Episode 20) CMT

Following a burglary scare, Reba suggests that she, Cheyenne and Kyra take a self-defense class. Meanwhile, Brock is shocked by the cost of home-security systems and decides to install one himself. Brock: Christopher Rich. Van: Steve Howey. Kyra: Scarlett (more…)

I’ll Watch52 Watching
Tue Jul 26 1:00pm
RebaIt's Jake's Party, Cry if You Want to(Season 2, Episode 5) FREFM

Reba throws Jake a birthday party and promises Brock (Christopher Rich) that she will stop making fun of Barbra Jean to set a good example for the kids. But Reba's resolve is tested when she becomes the butt of Barbra Jean's insults. Jake: Mitch Holleman (more…)

I’ll Watch59 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor