JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Sat Jul 4 12:00pm
RebaTea and Antipathy(Season 1, Episode 7) TVLAND

Cheyenne wants to be treated like an adult and decides to get an apartment---until she sees how much they cost. Meanwhile, it looks like Van's parents are trying to reconcile with the young married couple and even offer a housing suggestion. Van: Steve How (more…)

Sat Jul 4 12:36pm
RebaThe King and I(Season 1, Episode 20) TVLAND

Cheyenne and Van have been nominated for prom king and queen, and while the popular Van's a shoo-in, Cheyenne isn't , so Van does the political math and comes up with an electoral stategy of appealing to “alienated” students (i.e., nerds). Morgan Broo (more…)

Sat Jul 4 1:12pm
RebaIt Ain't Over till the Redhead Sings(Season 1, Episode 22) TVLAND

Cheyenne and Van get ready for graduation as the mom-to-be tries to hide her contractions because she wants to get her diploma in person. Cheyenne: JoAnna Garcia. Van: Steve Howey. Reba: Reba McEntire.

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »