JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Watch See all »

Wed May 27 7:20pm
RebaIssues(Season 5, Episode 10) CMT

Reba and Van's constant bickering at work causes the boss to insist they see an occupational therapist (Richard Kind), who suggests they trade job responsibilities for a day.

Wed May 27 8:00pm
RebaBrock's Got Stones(Season 5, Episode 11) CMT

Barbra Jean leaves town and Reba is forced to take care of Brock when he develops kidney stones; Cheyenne volunteers at a homeless shelter.

Wed May 27 8:30pm
RebaParenting With Puppets(Season 5, Episode 12) CMT

Reba criticizes Barbra Jean for her lack of parenting skills after Henry misbehaves; Brock and Van are mistaken for a gay couple when they go to a day spa together.

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor
  • User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »