JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(8 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

"Pitch" Stars Reveal Their Walk-Up Song
00:56 — Which song would Mark-Paul Gosselaar, Mo McCrae, Ryan Dorsey and Joanna Garcia Swisher want to hear as they step up to the plate? The "Pitch" costars (more…)
Seared Tuna Rice Bowl, Part 2
02:22 — Clinton Kelly welcomes actress Ashley Tisdale as they prepare seared tuna rice bowls that make for a delicious and easy weeknight dinner!
Aziz Ansari On 'The View': New Book 'Modern Romance'
05:33 — Actor and comedian Aziz Ansari explains why he wrote new book on dating.
Smoked Whitefish Calzone
03:46 — Mario Batali and Daphne Oz make some unique and delicious calzones featuring some amazing smoked whitefish!

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…

Details

  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, Florida, United States
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Adam Rodriguez, Criminal Minds
Criminal Minds: Meet the BAU's newest agent!

Get to know the BAU's new agent