JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(2 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington

Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, has learned. The summer drama tells the real story of the women who stood beside some of the biggest heroes in American history during the height of the… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Internship - Trailer No. 1
Two recently laid-off men in their 40s try to make it as interns at a successful Internet company where their managers are in their 20s.
What Was the Astronaut Wives Club?
Actress JoAnna Garcia Swisher stars in the new ABC limited series 'The Astronaut Wives Club' about the wives of the first Americans in space. It premi (more…)
The Internship- Trailer No. 2
Two salesmen whose careers have been torpedoed by the digital age find their way into a coveted internship at Google, where they must compete with a g (more…)
Hook Tells Emma She's His Happy Ending
01:29 — Hook fears his villainous past will cost him Emma.

Watch See all »

Mon Nov 30 10:00am
RebaNo Good Deed(Season 5, Episode 5) CMT

The Harts offer to take in a couple who lost their home to Hurricane Katrina and later learn that there are 18 people in their displaced family. Meanwhile, Barbra Jean turns her house into a shelter for lost pets, which annoys dog-hating Brock.

I’ll Watch54 Watching
Mon Nov 30 10:30am
RebaHave Your Cake(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

When Barbra Jean develops a food addiction and gains some weight, Cheyenne confronts her and suggests that she and Reba go on a diet with her.

I’ll Watch51 Watching
Mon Nov 30 4:00pm
RebaGrannies Gone Wild(Season 5, Episode 8) CMT

Cheyenne's family learns she no longer wants to become a dentist and has instead decided to give makeovers to women at a senior center. Meanwhile, Barbra Jean tries to get selected for jury duty, but her plan backfires when she annoys the judge.

I’ll Watch24 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club,…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Ginnifer Goodwin, Joanna Garcia Swisher
Once Upon a Time Brings Ariel to Life!

Once Upon a Time is going under the sea! The ABC fairy-tale drama will finally introduce the beloved…


  • Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia
  • Birth Place: Tampa, FL
  • Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo
  • Profession: Actor

Trending TonightSee all »