JoAnna Garcia SwisherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Watch See all »

Fri Feb 27 3:00pm
RebaCheyenne's Rival(Season 6, Episode 10) ABCFAM

Reba finds a perfect house for Cheyenne and Van to buy, but Cheyenne sours on it when she learns it's being sold by her former high-school rival (Sarah Shahi).

Fri Feb 27 3:30pm
RebaShe's With the Band(Season 6, Episode 11) ABCFAM

Kyra shocks Reba when she announces that she is postponing college so she can go on tour with her band; and Cheyenne and Van differ on ideas about how to decorate their new house.

Fri Feb 27 4:00pm
RebaThe Housewarming(Season 6, Episode 12) ABCFAM

Barbra Jean has a meltdown on camera while doing a weather report and Brock sees it as a sign that she isn't ready to give up on their marriage; Reba annoys Cheyenne and Van by continually dropping by their new house unannounced.

Shop