JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks until Once Upon a Time returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 5:30pm
RebaHave Your Cake(Season 5, Episode 7) CMT

When Barbra Jean develops a food addiction and gains some weight, Cheyenne confronts her and suggests that she and Reba go on a diet with her.

Fri Mar 27 6:00pm
RebaGrannies Gone Wild(Season 5, Episode 8) CMT

Cheyenne's family learns she no longer wants to become a dentist and has instead decided to give makeovers to women at a senior center. Meanwhile, Barbra Jean tries to get selected for jury duty, but her plan backfires when she annoys the judge.

Fri Mar 27 6:40pm
RebaInvasion(Season 5, Episode 9) CMT

A miscommunication sends Barbra Jean to her brother Bryan's for Thanksgiving and Bryan (Bryan Callen) to Reba's house for the holiday. Bryan then believes Reba is sending him love letters signed “Peaches.”