JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity Watchlist

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com ha…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send all questio…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
JoAnna Garcia Swisher Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

JoAnna Garcia Swisher has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGuide.com…

Once Upon A Time
Once Upon a Time: Emma's New Life, Regina's New Love and a Wicked New Villain

There are still seven weeks untilĀ Once Upon a TimeĀ returns! That's the bad news. The good news is TV…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher
The Mindy Project Lands JoAnna Garcia Swisher: Whose Sister Is She Playing?

The Mindy Project has landed quite a catch! Fresh off her Once Upon a Time debut as Ariel (aka The L…

JoAnna Garcia Swisher and Emilie de Ravin
Once Upon a Time Returns to Storybrooke!

Once Upon a Time is seven episodes into its third season and, so far, Storybrooke has yet to be seen…

Latest GalleriesSee all »

Fall TV: Familiar Faces in New Places

Check out the new shows that are bringing some TV veterans back to your screen

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 27 3:00pm
RebaCouples' Therapy(Season 4, Episode 6) ABCFAM

Reba butts heads with Brock and Barbra Jean's marriage counselor (Patrick Duffy), who blames her for their troubles. Also: Cheyenne hopes that Van is miserable in Denver, so she's disappointed when he comes home and tells her how much fun he's having.

Fri Mar 27 3:30pm
RebaAll Fore One(Season 4, Episode 7) ABCFAM

Barbra Jean wants Brock to stop playing golf because she thinks it's a cause of their marriage problems, but Reba accidentally undermines her plans to get him to quit when she offers a tip that helps him improve his putting; Van isn't happy when he learns (more…)

Fri Mar 27 4:00pm
RebaHello, I Must Be Going(Season 4, Episode 8) ABCFAM

Kyra wants to move back home to live with Reba because she thinks Brock and Barbra Jean are better off without her. Meanwhile, Van's weekend visit home is cut short and he blames the coach, but he has his own reasons for wanting to return to Denver.