JoAnna Garcia SwisherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Watch See all »

Sat Jan 31 7:00pm
The Internship MAXEAL

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.

Mon Feb 2 3:00pm
RebaWar and Peace(Season 3, Episode 2) ABCFAM

As Reba's relationship with Kyra improves dramatically, Brock and Barbra Jean find it increasingly difficult to deal with the testy teen.

Mon Feb 2 3:30pm
RebaThe Best and the Blondest(Season 3, Episode 3) ABCFAM

After Reba's lecture on the gravity of choosing a career, Cheyenne asks Brock for guidance---and decides to become a dentist like her dad.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop