JoAnna Garcia SwisherCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating: (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 28 5:00pm
RebaThe Kids Are Alright(Season 6, Episode 13) CMT

In the series' finale, Cheyenne and Van ask Reba if they can move back in with her after Van accidentally starts a fire at their new house. Also, Barbra Jean is offered a job at a TV station in Arkansas.

Wed Jan 28 5:30pm
RebaPilot Episode(Season 1, Episode 1) CMT

In the series pilot, Reba and her family go to therapy to talk about the recent breakup of her marriage to dentist husband Brock, but what Reba doesn't know is that her 17-year-old daughter, Cheyenne, also has an unexpected announcement. Reba: Reba McEntir (more…)

Wed Jan 28 6:00pm
RebaThe Honeymoon's Over or Now What?(Season 1, Episode 2) CMT

Cheyenne and Van come home from their honeymoon in Galveston and have to deal with returning to school---married. Meanwhile, Reba adjusts the house for their new living arrangements, but not everyone is as ready to accept the newlyweds. Van: Steve Gowey. C (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop