JoAnna Garcia Swisher Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: JoAnna Leanna Garcia

Birth Place: Tampa, FL

Birthday: August 10, 1979, Leo

Profession: Actor

User Rating:3.5 out of 5 (2 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Desmond Harrington
Dexter's Desmond Harrington Joins ABC's Astronaut Wives Club

Desmond Harrington has joined the cast of ABC's upcoming series Astronaut Wives Club, TVGu…

Kerry Washington, Sarah Michelle Gellar, Ginnifer Goodwin
Mega Buzz: Scandal Revenge, Crazy Mommy Issues and Once's Proposal

Every week, senior reporter Natalie Abrams satisfies your need for TV scoop. Please send a…

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 6 4:00pm
The Internship HBOSGe

Two unemployed salesmen land internships at Google, and are forced to compete against a number of overachieving college students for jobs at the tech giant.

Fri Mar 6 5:00pm
RebaShe Works Hard for Their Money(Season 1, Episode 18) CMT

Reba throws a baby shower for Cheyenne and gives her a homemade present: a quilt sewn from Cheyenne's own baby clothes. But when Brock runs out and buys the parents-to-be a car without consulting Reba, she has a bit of a problem with it. Brock: Christopher (more…)

Fri Mar 6 5:30pm
RebaLabor of Love(Season 1, Episode 19) CMT

Cheyenne thinks that she is in labor, so everyone rushes to the hospital. But Barbra Jean's the one who's in for more than expected when the fellow mom-to-be makes her way to the maternity ward. Barbra Jean: Melissa Peterman. Reba: Reba McEntire. Brock: Ch (more…)

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop