Joanna David Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna David

Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joanna Elizabeth Hacking

Birth Place: Lancaster, England

Birthday: January 17, 1947, Capricorn

Profession: Actor

User Rating:0 out of 5 (0 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Michelle Dockery
PBS Sets Downton Abbey Season 4 Premiere Date

Downton Abbey will return to PBS on ...

Gary Carr in "Death in Paradise"
Downton Abbey Adds First Black Cast Member

Gary Carr will portray the first black character on Downton Abbey during its upcoming fourth season,…

Michelle Dockery
Downton Abbey First Look: Widow Mary Moves On and Replaces Matthew

We aren't the only ones still mourning Matthew's untimely demise. When Downton Abbey returns for a f…