Joanna Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Cassidy

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones

Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the knot this season, many fans were surprised to learn how early in the season it would happen. And they weren't alone! "I thought if we ever g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Odd Mom Out, Season 2
A New Yorker through and through, Jill Weber (Kargman) embraces her quirky and somewhat unconventional life with her loving husband, Andy Weber (Andy (more…)
Odd Mom Out, Season 2
A New Yorker through and through, Jill Weber (Kargman) embraces her quirky and somewhat unconventional life with her loving husband, Andy Weber (Andy (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)
Downton Abbey The Final Season
The year is 1925. Momentous changes threaten the great house, its owners and its servants, while past scandals continue to loom. Return to the sumptuo (more…)

Watch See all »

Fri Jul 1 7:56am
Odd Mom OutFasting and Furious(Season 2, Episode 2) BRAVO

Jill's parents (Blythe Danner and Dan Hedaya) arrive for Yom Kippur to not only atone but to take care of a life-and-death matter. Meanwhile, Vanessa considers breaking off a relationship, and Brooke sets out to avenge a betrayal.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Fri Jul 1 6:00pm
Criminal Minds52 Pickup(Season 4, Episode 9) ION

Prentiss and Todd go undercover to find a serial killer who uses his fine-tuned pickup skills to ensnare women.

I’ll Watch544 Watching
Sat Jul 2 6:00am
Odd Mom OutThe Truth Fairy(Season 1, Episode 9) BRAVO

Brooke and her mombot posse launch an investigation into who has been telling hard truths about life to their children. Meanwhile, Jill fibs to Vanessa about attending a pricey charity luncheon, and Andy discovers Lex's shocking secret.

I’ll Watch28 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Bones Boss on Season 9: Booth and Brennan "Will Get Married This Season"

The last season of Bones may have ended on a sad note for Booth and Brennan, but there are happy day…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

David Boreanaz and  Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Bones' Booth Has a Messy Reunion With Mom

Twenty-four years is a long time to not see your kid. So when Seeley Booth's mom, Marianne (Joanna C…

Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives: Bones' Booth Finally Gets His Mama

After rumored to be making an appearance for the past several seasons, the mother of Seeley Booth (D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey
  • Birth Place: Camden, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice artist