Joanna Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Cassidy

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(12 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones

Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the knot this season, many fans were surprised to learn how early in the season it would happen. And they weren't alone! "I thought if we ever g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Season 2: Downton Abbey: Robert Talks To Lady Mary, Cara And Isobel About Downton Trailer
00:20 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
Season 2: Downton Abbey: Lady Mary And Sir Richard Discuss Their Marriage Trailer
00:37 — It is 1916, and World War I has shaken Downton Abbey to its very foundations. As a way of life is forever blasted apart, both heroes and villains stru (more…)
The Odd Couple - Felix the Great
01:32 — Felix has a magical evening planned with Emily that quickly goes up in smoke.
Hawthorne Season 1
"Christina Hawthorne (Jada Pinkett - Smith) is the kind of nurse you want on your side when you or/nsomeone you love is in the hospital. She is th (more…)

Watch See all »

Wed Jun 1 8:00pm
The Package FLIXe

An Army officer tries to stop an assassination attempt on a Soviet premier.

I’ll Watch190 Watching
Thu Jun 2 10:00pm
Odd Mom OutSecrets Revealed Part 1New BRAVO

Part 1. "Secrets Revealed."

Sat Jun 4 10:05am
The Package FLIXe

An Army officer tries to stop an assassination attempt on a Soviet premier.

I’ll Watch190 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Bones Boss on Season 9: Booth and Brennan "Will Get Married This Season"

The last season of Bones may have ended on a sad note for Booth and Brennan, but there are happy day…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

David Boreanaz and  Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Bones' Booth Has a Messy Reunion With Mom

Twenty-four years is a long time to not see your kid. So when Seeley Booth's mom, Marianne (Joanna C…

Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives: Bones' Booth Finally Gets His Mama

After rumored to be making an appearance for the past several seasons, the mother of Seeley Booth (D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey
  • Birth Place: Camden, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »