Joanna Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Cassidy

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

TV Guide Rating:(13 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones

Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the knot this season, many fans were surprised to learn how early in the season it would happen. And they weren't alone! "I thought if we ever g… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Family Tree: Invitation to the Set
02:07 — Join 'Family Tree' creator Christopher Guest and the cast of his new HBO comedy series on the set in this featurette.
Season 4 Preview
01:34 — A juicy trailer gives some hints about what's in store for the residents of Downton Abbey in Season 4.
New Characters
05:01 — Get a sneak peek at the new characters coming to Downton Abbey in Season 5. New love interests and past romances--young and old--descend on Downton an (more…)
A Look Back At Season 1
02:54 — Before the multiple Emmy winner "Downton Abbey" resumes the story of aristocrats and servants during the tumultuous World War I era, catch up on all o (more…)

Watch See all »

Thu Sep 29 8:00pm
The Package FLIXe

An Army officer tries to stop an assassination attempt on a Soviet premier.

I’ll Watch197 Watching
Fri Sep 30 1:00pm
BonesThe Woman in White(Season 9, Episode 6) TNT

Brennan and Booth's wedding day approaches, but details of a murder probe are kept from the bride so she can stay focused on her big day. Meanwhile, Brennan's father, Max, arouses suspicion when he shows up with a duffel bag full of money.

I’ll Watch4232 Watching
Fri Sep 30 11:30pm
Under Fire TCM

Nick Nolte and Joanna Cassidy as journalists caught up in the Sandinista revolution. Gene Hackman, Jean-Louis Trintignant, Ed Harris. Kittle: Richard Masur. Somoza: Rene Enriquez. Seydor: Hamilton Camp. Roger Spottiswoode directed.

I’ll Watch71 Watching

More NewsSee all »

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Bones Boss on Season 9: Booth and Brennan "Will Get Married This Season"

The last season of Bones may have ended on a sad note for Booth and Brennan, but there are happy day…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

David Boreanaz and  Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Bones' Booth Has a Messy Reunion With Mom

Twenty-four years is a long time to not see your kid. So when Seeley Booth's mom, Marianne (Joanna C…

Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives: Bones' Booth Finally Gets His Mama

After rumored to be making an appearance for the past several seasons, the mother of Seeley Booth (D…

Details

  • Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey
  • Birth Place: Camden, NJ
  • Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo
  • Profession: Actor, Voice artist

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

See which This Is Us star once bit a fan on the neck!

Sterling K. Brown's story will blow your mind