Joanna Cassidy Celebrity Watchlist

Joanna Cassidy

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

User Rating:4.5 out of 5 (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the Bones producers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indeed tie the…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny downtown Los A…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Keck's Exclusives: Bones Wedding Guest List — Who's Coming and Who Isn't

Fox's Bones is filling the chapel with familiar faces for the October wedding of Dr. Temperance Bren…

Emily Deschanel, David Boreanaz
Bones Boss on Season 9: Booth and Brennan "Will Get Married This Season"

The last season of Bones may have ended on a sad note for Booth and Brennan, but there are happy day…

Stephanie Leonidas
The Monday Playlist: Defiance, Lake and Dallas Finales, Voice Battle Rounds

It's no accident if, while watching Defiance — the first new Syfy drama in eons that has a scope you…

David Boreanaz and  Joanna Cassidy
Keck's Exclusives First Look: Bones' Booth Has a Messy Reunion With Mom

Twenty-four years is a long time to not see your kid. So when Seeley Booth's mom, Marianne (Joanna C…

Watch See all »

Tue Mar 31 10:10am
The Grudge 2 ENC

A young woman (Amber Tamblyn) goes to Tokyo and is exposed to the same supernatural curse that afflicted her sister (Sarah Michelle Gellar) in this plodding sequel. Edison Chen, Arielle Kebbel, Jennifer Beals, Teresa Palmer. Directed by Takashi Shimizu.

Wed Apr 1 9:00pm
Ghost WhispererThreshold(Season 4, Episode 7) ION

In the midst of a personal crisis, Melinda reaches out to help a teenage ghost as she begins to doubt the worth of her special gift. Faith: Joanna Cassidy. Caitlin: Alexa Nikolas.

Thu Apr 2 3:20am
Blade Runner HBO2e

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.