Joanna CassidyCelebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Birth Name: Joanne Virginia Caskey

Birth Place: Camden, NJ

Birthday: August 2, 1945, Leo

Profession: Actor, Voice artist

User Rating: (8 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Bones
Bones: Booth and Brennan Say "I Do" — But Will They Live Happily Ever After?

When the┬áBones┬áproducers announced at Comic-Con in July that Booth and Brennan would indee…

David Boreanaz and Emily Deschanel
On the Set: Bones' Brennan and Booth Finally Tie the Knot

It's the perfect day for a wedding. The rose garden at USC's Exposition Park in sunny down…

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 2 7:00pm
Blade Runner MOMAX

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Wed Feb 4 5:15am
Don't Tell Mom the Babysitter's Dead HBOSGe

Dark-humored tale about kids left home alone for the summer. Sue Ellen: Christina Applegate. Rose: Joanna Cassidy. Gus: John Getz. Kenny: Keith Coogan. Bryan: Josh Charles. Mrs. Crandell: Concetta Tomei. Bruce: David Duchovny. Cathy: Kimmy Robertson. Carol (more…)

Thu Feb 5 9:00pm
Blade Runner MOMAX

A detective pursues four fugitive androids who are plotting to prolong their lifespans in 2019 L.A. Along the way, the detective is aided by an android who's unaware of her true nature.

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop