Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See The Lights Come On Over New York At Colbert's Ed Sullivan Theater
00:42 — Watch the lights at New York's historic Ed Sullivan Theater come alive in preparation for The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, premiering September 8th (more…)
Man on the Street - part 1
01:39 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.?
Man on the Street - part 3
01:42 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.
Man on the Street - part 4
01:42 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 8:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Mar 24 11:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Mar 25 5:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma
Josh Bowman and Freddie Stroma Play Guess That Facial Hair!

Can the Time After Time stars, who were nearly unrecognizable with facial hair, recognize other actors by only seeing their facial hair?