Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(247 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Talk - Mel B Confesses 'I Have Every Spice Girls Costume'
01:03 — The hosts discuss Melissa Rivers planning to sell pieces from the collection of her mother, the late Joan Rivers, and share whether they hold onto mat (more…)
Why Joan Rivers Prized Possessions Will Be Auctioned 2 Years After Her Death
02:19 — A collection of Joan Rivers' personal belongings are going under an auctioneer's hammer, including some jewelry, purses and - of course - her lavish g (more…)
Melissa Rivers Remembers Her Mom
06:14 — Steve welcomes MELISSA RIVERS, daughter of the late Joan Rivers, to chat about her legendary mother with stories about their unique relationship from (more…)
Fashion Is Like...
09:03 — Steve welcomes MELISSA RIVERS, daughter of the late Joan Rivers, to chat about her legendary mother with stories about their unique relationship from (more…)

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 28 12:58pm
Celebrity Wife SwapBristol & Willow Palin/Melissa & Joan Rivers(Season 2, Episode 4) LIFE

Bristol Palin and Melissa Rivers swap places. Bristol tries to inject some fun into the Rivers' strict regime, while Melissa strives to add structure to the unruly Palin household.

I’ll Watch313 Watching
Sat Jul 2 1:00pm
First Daughter HALMRK

The sheltered daughter of the U.S. president tries to break away from Secret Service agents and have a normal college life in this fairy-tale romance.

I’ll Watch330 Watching
Sun Jul 3 7:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »