Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Last Laugh - Official Trailer
01:45 — THE LAST LAUGH is a feature documentary that proceeds from the premise that the Holocaust would seem to be an absolutely off-limits topic for comedy. (more…)
Grammys 2006: Aerosmith Interview
01:45 — |Joan Rivers|Melissa Rivers|Grammy Awards|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Grammys|Aerosmith
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Peter Krause Interview
01:03 — |Joan Rivers|Peter Krause|Joan & Melissa: Live at the Emmy Awards 2006|58th Annual Emmy Awards
2006 Emmy Awards Red Carpet: Chandra Wilson Interview
01:36 — |Joan Rivers|Chandra Wilson|58th Annual Emmy Awards

Watch See all »

Wed Jan 25 9:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapBristol & Willow Palin/Melissa & Joan Rivers(Season 2, Episode 4) FYI

Bristol Palin and Melissa Rivers swap places. Bristol tries to inject some fun into the Rivers' strict regime, while Melissa strives to add structure to the unruly Palin household.

I’ll Watch314 Watching
Wed Jan 25 10:00pm
Shrek 2 TNT

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch365 Watching
Thu Jan 26 1:00am
Celebrity Wife SwapBristol & Willow Palin/Melissa & Joan Rivers(Season 2, Episode 4) FYI

Bristol Palin and Melissa Rivers swap places. Bristol tries to inject some fun into the Rivers' strict regime, while Melissa strives to add structure to the unruly Palin household.

I’ll Watch314 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Orlando Jones
Orlando Jones Wants to Do a Sleepy Hollow/Supernatural Spin-Off

Slaying the enemies of Jesus with the angel Castiel