Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(246 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

The Intern
01:54 — In “The Intern,” De Niro stars as Ben Whittaker, a 70-year-old widower who has discovered that retirement isn’t all it’s cracked up to be. Seizing an (more…)
The Electric Company (Classic) Volume 1
"HEY YOUUU GUUUUYSS!" Turn the power of reading back on with the grooviest of the groovy, The Electric Company. Take a ride down memory lane with the (more…)
Atone Phone - Joan Rivers Calls
Joan Rivers tells Stephen that if he looked any doughier in his tux at the Emmys, he'd be working for Pillsbury.
Sign Off - "I Hate Everyone... Starting with Me"
Stephen enjoys Joan Rivers' autobiography, 'I Hate Everyone... Starting with Me.'

Watch See all »

Sun Feb 14 1:00pm
Say Yes to the DressBig Entourage, Bigger Opinions(Season 9, Episode 1) TLC

In the Season 9 premiere, Joan Rivers comes to the salon with a friend, whose daughter is looking for a dress for her beach wedding.

I’ll Watch192 Watching
Mon Feb 22 3:40am
Serial Mom MOMAX

An all-American mother is hiding a secret life as a ruthless serial killer.

I’ll Watch79 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »