Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(249 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Kelly Osbourne’s On-Camera Seizure Was Helpful for Doctors
01:22 — Reality star and entertainment journalist Giuliana Rancic talks to Larry King about working with Joan Rivers on “Fashion Police” and discusses co-host (more…)
Melissa Rivers Remembers Mother Joan Rivers: 'I Miss Her Every Day'
00:53 — Melissa thanked fans for their love and support on the 2nd anniversary of her mother's death.
Melissa Rivers Remembers Mother Joan Rivers: 'I Miss Her Every Day'
00:54 — Melissa thanked fans for their love and support on the 2nd anniversary of her mother's death.
Joan & Melissa Rivers Prod at 'Project Runway'
00:24 — Joan Rivers and Melissa Rivers invade the judges table on the next Project Runway, and we have a racy clip from Thursday's episode!

Watch See all »

Sun Sep 25 12:30pm
Say Yes to the DressBig Entourage, Bigger Opinions(Season 9, Episode 1) TLC

In the Season 9 premiere, Joan Rivers comes to the salon with a friend, whose daughter is looking for a dress for her beach wedding.

I’ll Watch195 Watching
Sun Oct 2 10:30am
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching
Sun Oct 2 11:30pm
Shrek 2 TBS

In this sequel to the 2001 hit, Shrek travels with his princess bride Fiona to meet the in-laws, who are unaware their daughter has turned into the same kind of green ogre as her husband.

I’ll Watch344 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »

Watch This

Winona Ryder, Charlie Heaton and Natalia Dyer, <em>Stranger Things</em>
Everyone in Hollywood binge-watched Stranger Things, too

Everyone's most recent TV obsession was the hot topic on the Emmys red carpet