Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

See The Lights Come On Over New York At Colbert's Ed Sullivan Theater
00:42 — Watch the lights at New York's historic Ed Sullivan Theater come alive in preparation for The Late Show with Stephen Colbert, premiering September 8th (more…)
Man on the Street - part 1
01:39 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.?
Man on the Street - part 3
01:42 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.
Man on the Street - part 4
01:42 — Excitement is building around New York City as fans prepare for the premiere of The Late Show with Stephen Colbert on CBS on September 8th.

Watch See all »

Fri Mar 24 8:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Fri Mar 24 11:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching
Sat Mar 25 5:00pm
Autopsy: The Last Hours Of...Joan Rivers(Season 5, Episode 3) REELZ

The death of Joan Rivers is examined.

I’ll Watch11 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Watch This

<p></p><p>Mandy Moore, <em style="">This Is Us</em></p>
This Is Us: Mandy Moore Defends Rebecca's Singing Career

She wants her to make it!