Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

TV Guide Rating:(250 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Melissa and Joan Rivers

Check Out Melissa Rivers' Moving Tribute to Her Mom Joan

Friday marks the one-year anniversary of Joan Rivers' death. On Twitter, her daughter Melissa Rivers posted a brief tribute to her mother from Joan's account, which she still updates regularly with quotes and #throwbackthursday pics. "Today marks one… Read more

Video ClipsSee all »

Comedian Margaret Cho Describes Importance Of Icons Like Joan Rivers And Robin WIlliams.
01:12 — Cho, trailblazing comedian and host of the 59th GRAMMY Awards Premiere Ceremony, discusses the impact that comedy albums from Rivers and Williams had (more…)
202
Joan Rivers visits the high school dropout who came up with a 100 million dollar idea while working at a pet shop: Wee Wee Pads! Then, Joan shows and (more…)
Kiss My Ash
Eager to get her mother to exercise more, Melissa gets Joan to take a stroll through the neighborhood with the dogs. As they walk, Melissa points out (more…)
Episode 217
Hearing a heartbeat, Willie sneaks out of Collinwood and goes to the cemetery. Jason follows him.

Watch See all »

Tue Feb 28 6:00pm
Say Yes to the DressBig Entourage, Bigger Opinions(Season 9, Episode 1) TLC

In the Season 9 premiere, Joan Rivers comes to the salon with a friend, whose daughter is looking for a dress for her beach wedding.

I’ll Watch198 Watching
Tue Mar 7 9:00am
Say Yes to the DressBig Entourage, Bigger Opinions(Season 9, Episode 1) TLC

In the Season 9 premiere, Joan Rivers comes to the salon with a friend, whose daughter is looking for a dress for her beach wedding.

I’ll Watch198 Watching

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

Trending TonightSee all »