Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Died: September 4, 2014

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:2.58 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Kathy Griffin, Melissa Rivers

Melissa Rivers: Kathy Griffin "Sh– All Over My Mother's Legacy"

Melissa Rivers isn't pulling any punches! In a sit-down chat with Hoda Kotb at the 92nd Street Y in New York City on Wednesday, the conversation naturally turned to Fashion Police. Melissa Rivers says Jay Leno snubbed her after her mother's death Evi… Read more

Watch See all »

Tue Jun 2 4:10am
The Jeselnik Offensive(Season 2, Episode 5) COMEDY

Dave Attell and Joan Rivers are the guests.

Fri Jun 5 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Ten-Per-Cent Solution(Season 23, Episode 8) FXX

After Krusty's show is canceled and his agent dumps him, the Simpsons introduce him to another agent (voice of Joan Rivers), who turns out to be the agent who discovered him years ago.

Sat Jun 6 2:00pm
First Daughter HALMRK

The sheltered daughter of the U.S. president tries to break away from Secret Service agents and have a normal college life in this fairy-tale romance.

Details

  • Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky
  • Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States
  • Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini
  • Died: September 4, 2014
  • Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer
  • User Rating:2.58 out of 5 (244 ratings)
  • Your Rating:

Trending TonightSee all »