Joan Rivers Celebrity

Credits  |  Biography

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:2.58 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Show More

Trending TonightSee all »

Shop