Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:2.58 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Credits

Title
Role
Year
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Remarks by
2014
Appearing
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Remarks by
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Subject (person only)
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Guest
2014
Judge
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Host
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Remarks by
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Subject (person only)
2013
Performer
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Remarks by
2013
Appearing
2013
Guest
2013
Guest
2013
Appearing
2013
Actor
2012
Voice
2012
Remarks by
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Actor
2012
Guest
2012
Voice
2012
Appearing
2012
Actor
2012
Performer
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Appearing
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2012
Remarks by
2012
Appearing
2012
Voice
2012
Guest
2012
Guest
2011
Reality Cast Member
2011
Actor
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Appearing
2011
Guest
2011
Guest
2011
Actor
2011
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Appearing
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2010
Actor
2010
Appearing
2010
Host
2010
Guest
2010
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Performer
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Subject (person only)
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Appearing
2009
Guest
2009
Actor
2009
Guest
2008
Actor
2008
Voice
2008
Appearing
2008
Guest
2008
Voice
2008
Voice
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Guest
2008
Host
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Appearing
2007
Appearing
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Host
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2007
Guest
2006
Guest
2006
Performer
2006
Guest
2006
Guest
2006