Joan Rivers Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Rivers

Photos  |  Credits  |  Biography  |  Video Clips

Although in her later career, she was known for her fashion quips and myriad trips to the plastic surgeon, Rivers was also a pioneering woman in stand-up comedy whose hilarious self-deprecating humor, biting one-liners and "can we talk?" catchphrase got he… (more)

Birth Name: Joan Alexandra Molinsky

Birth Place: Brooklyn, New York, United States

Birthday: June 8, 1933, Gemini

Profession: TV host, Actor, Writer

User Rating:2.58 out of 5 (244 ratings)

Your Rating:

Latest NewsSee all »

Joan Rivers
Find Out Why Joan Rivers Was Left Out of the Oscars In Memoriam Tribute

At least she's probably laughing about it!

Sam Smith
Sam Smith, Pharrell Williams and Beyonce Top Grammys

See the full list of winners

Melissa Rivers and Joan Rivers
Joan Rivers' Daughter Melissa Sues Doctors Who Treated Her Mother

See the alleged errors they made

Melissa Rivers
VIDEO: Watch Melissa Rivers' Touching Speech About Her "Brave" Mother Joan

Speaking publicly for the first time since Joan Rivers' death in September, Melissa Rivers said her…

Melissa Rivers, Joan Rivers
See Melissa Rivers’ Sweet Thanksgiving Tribute to Her Mother Joan

As Melissa Rivers and her son Cooper prepare to spend their first holiday season without their mothe…

Joan Rivers
Clinic That Treated Joan Rivers Committed Violations, Including Selfie During Rivers' Surgery

The New York Department of Health has found that Yorkville Endoscopy, the outpatient clinic that tre…

Watch See all »

Fri Apr 3 9:30pm
The SimpsonsThe Ten-Per-Cent Solution(Season 23, Episode 8) FXX

After Krusty's show is canceled and his agent dumps him, the Simpsons introduce him to another agent (voice of Joan Rivers), who turns out to be the agent who discovered him years ago.

Thu Apr 9 2:00pm
Celebrity Wife SwapBristol & Willow Palin/Melissa & Joan Rivers(Season 2, Episode 4) LIFE

Bristol Palin and Melissa Rivers swap places. Bristol tries to inject some fun into the Rivers' strict regime, while Melissa strives to add structure to the unruly Palin household.

Fri Apr 10 6:30am
ArthurGrandpa Dave's Memory Album; Buster's Carpool Catastrophe PBS

Arthur's grandfather, who is moving closer to the family, has difficulties remembering things; Muffy, Arthur and Buster carpool together to a cooking class.