Joan Crawford Celebrity Watchlist

Joan Crawford

Birth Name: Lucille Fay LeSueur

Birth Place: San Antonio, TX

Birthday: March 23, 1908, Aries

Died: May 10, 1977

Profession: Actor

TV Guide Rating:(36 ratings)

Your Rating:Rate this Celebrity:

Latest NewsSee all »

Robin Tunney, Simon Baker

Mentalist Exclusive Sneak Peek: Jane Coaches Lisbon on Dressing to Impress

On Sunday's The Mentalist, Jane (Simon Baker) and Lisbon (Robin Tunney) dress to impress as they go undercover to try to trap a team of art thieves. But Lisbon — who cleans up pretty nicely, we might add — has a more difficult time a… Read more

Watch See all »

Mon Feb 15 10:30am
The Gorgeous Hussy TCM

The wife of a Naval officer makes great sacrifices for her friend Andrew Jackson and the country, despite her modest background as an innkeeper's daughter being an issue for some members of Washington's elite.

I’ll Watch23 Watching
Wed Feb 17 2:15am
What Ever Happened to Baby Jane? TCM

An embittered has-been child actor torments her disabled sister, while scheming to resurrect her own vaudeville career when she was known as the talented "Baby Jane."

I’ll Watch270 Watching
Mon Feb 22 8:00am
Daisy Kenyon FXM

Tidy triangle: career woman (Joan Crawford), married man (Dana Andrews) and ex-GI (Henry Fonda). Smooth Otto Preminger direction. Lucile: Ruth Warrick. Mary: Martha Stewart. Marie: Connie Marshall. Rosamund: Peggy Ann Garner.

I’ll Watch48 Watching

More NewsSee all »

Dale Robertson
Actor Dale Robertson Dies at 89

Dale Robertson, who starred in television and movie Westerns beginning in the late 1950s, died Tuesd…

Evan Rachel Wood and Kate Winslet
Roush Review: HBO's Mildred Pierce

It's the kind of role an actress would kill for — it won Joan Crawford a 1945 Oscar and is likely to…

Kate Winslet
Kate Winslet Heads to TV in Mildred Pierce

Hollywood kinda blew it. Now HBO is determined to get it right. Mildred Pierce, a five-hour miniseri…

Anna Torv
Matt's Weekend Picks: March 25-27

Fringe (Friday, 9/8c, Fox)This entire season has been a tour de force for Anna Torv. Doing double du…